English (School and School-Related Administration)
school authority
DEF: (Quebec) Every corporation of school commissioners or school trustees and every physical or moral person that is the owner of an educational institution.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
autorité scolaire [correct]
DEF: (Québec) Toute corporation de commissaires ou de syndics d’écoles et toute personne physique ou morale propriétaire d’institution d’enseignement.