English (Taxation)
tax transfer [correct]
CONT: A large part of Established Programs Financing, which is intended to assist provinces in financing their services and programs, including health and post-secondary education, takes the form of tax transfers.
French (Fiscalité)
transfert fiscal [correct, nom masculin]; transfert d’impôt [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Une grande partie des transferts au titre du Financement des programmes établis, lequel a pour but d’aider les provinces à financer leurs services de santé et d’enseignement post-secondaire, se fait sous forme de transferts fiscaux.