English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
trade advisory committee
OBS: A group of tradesmen selected from a specific trade or occupation, appointed to advise the school and/or department on matters pertaining to teaching the particular occupation. Generally, the committee should include an equal number of representatives of labour tradesmen.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
comité consultatif des métiers
OBS: Groupe de personnes exerçant une profession ou un métier précis et chargées de conseiller l'école et/ou le ministère sur des questions se rapportant à l'enseignement de la profession donnée. En règle générale, le comité doit se composer d’un nombre égal de représentants des corps de métier.