English (School and School-Related Administration)
preschool education [correct]
DEF: The education during the earliest phases of childhood, beginning in infancy and ending upon entry into primary school at about five, six, or seven years of age (the age varying from country to country).
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
éducation préscolaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Éducation précédent l'enseignement primaire.