English (Educational Institutions; Employment Benefits)
adequate educational facility [correct]
DEF: Facility for educating school-aged children that meet the following requirements: the facility provide a curriculum complying with the program for public education in the province or territory of residence and they are the most economical and closest to the employee's workplace.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Avantages sociaux)
établissement d’enseignement convenable [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Établissement fournissant à des enfants d’âge scolaire un programme d’études conforme au programme d’enseignement public de la province ou du territoire de résidence, le moins coûteux et le plus proche du lieu de travail de l'employé.