English (Library Science; Education)
academic library [correct]
DEF: A library forming an integral part of a college, university, or other academic institution for postsecondary education, organized and administered to meet the information needs of students, faculty, and affiliated staff of the institution.
French (Bibliothéconomie; Pédagogie)
bibliothèque d’établissement d’enseignement supérieur [correct, nom féminin]; bibliothèque académique [à éviter, anglicisme, nom féminin]
OBS: Selon le Multidictionnaire des difficultés de la langue française, l’adjectif «académique» est un anglicisme dans le sens de scolaire, universitaire.