English (Human Diseases - Various; Toxicology)
toxidrome [correct, nom]
DEF: ... a constellation of clinical signs and/or symptoms specific to a particular chemical or a class of chemicals or drugs.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Toxicologie)
toxidrome [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Ensemble] de signes et de symptômes qui caractérisent une intoxication par une classe spécifique de substances toxiques.