English (Plumbing Fixtures)
exposed backflow preventer unit
OBS: (...) exposed backflow preventer unit with 3/8" female inlet and union outlet connections with flanges. T-72 dial thermometer assembly with 3" dial - range 50 ° to 200 ° F. H-69 Kelta handset with heavy duty chrome plated flexible hose - 1/2" union connections - two three-way adjustable wall brackets. S-1 chrome plated 1/2" N.P.T. supply elbow with set-screw flange.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
ensemble anti-retour apparent; ensemble anti-retour exposé
OBS: (...) ensemble anti-retour apparent avec entrée d’eau femelle de 3/8" et connexions de sortie par union avec rosaces. T-72 thermomètre à cadran de 3" - gradué de 50 ° à 200 ° F. H-69 douchette Kelta munie d’un boyau flexible chromé - connexions-unions de 1/2" - deux supports muraux ajustables en trois positions. S-1 coude d’alimentation chromé à filets de 1/2" N.P.T. avec rosace fixée par vis d’arrêt.