English (General Vocabulary)
refunded [correct, adjectif]
CONT: The elastic compression orthesis for limbs designate a range of textile items ... which have the therapeutic function of treating venous or ligamentous pathologies ... In France, these items are refunded to the patients by the Social Security ... .
French (Vocabulaire général)
remboursé [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Les orthèses élastiques de contention des membres regroupent un ensemble d’articles à base textile tricotée [...] qui ont pour fonction thérapeutique le traitement de pathologies veineuses ou ligamentaires [...] Ces articles sont en France remboursés par la Sécurité sociale [...].