English (Organization Planning; Government Accounting)
project [correct]
DEF: A set of activities required to produce certain defined outputs, or to accomplish specific goals or objectives within a defined schedule and resource budget. A project exists only for the duration of time required to complete its stated objectives.
French (Planification d'organisation; Comptabilité publique)
projet [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble d’activités requises pour produire des extrants définis, ou pour atteindre des buts ou des objectifs particuliers, dans un délai prescrit et dans les limites des ressources budgétaires allouées. Le projet n’ existe que pour le temps requis pour l'atteinte des objectifs.