English (Labour and Employment)
foreign qualifications [correct, pluriel]; foreign professional qualifications [correct, voir observation]
DEF: The combination of credentials, knowledge, skills and work experience acquired outside the country.
OBS: foreign professional qualifications: term not commonly used in a Canadian context.
French (Travail et emploi)
qualification professionnelle acquise à l’étranger [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des connaissances, des capacités, de l'expérience de travail et des titres de compétences acquis à l'étranger.