English (Rehabilitation (Medicine))
potential for rehabilitation [correct]; rehabilitation potential [correct]
CONT: All applicant requesting assistance because of illness or disability is generally required to submit a medical certificate indicating the level of impairment and the potential for rehabilitation.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine))
potentiel de réadaptation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble des capacités résiduelles initiales d’une personne handicapée permettant de prédire la mesure dans laquelle elle pourra bénéficier de la réadaptation.