English (Computer Graphics)
graphic editing [correct]
CONT: In computer graphics, editing consists primarily of modifying the graphic data of drawings and figures.
French (Infographie)
édition graphique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des opérations permettant de composer une image en mode conversationnel à l'aide d’une console de visualisation graphique.