English (Engineering; Architectural Drafting and Tools)
design package [correct, voir observation]; design documents [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The document announcing to prospective bidders that design documents are available for consideration ... is called the notiGETto bidders. ... sets of plans and specifications are available for perusal ... at plans rooms....
OBS: design package : Constructed on the model of "bid package" (HALCO, 1980, p. 27).
French (Ingénierie; Dessin architectural et instruments)
avant-projet [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble de documents formés par le plan de masse, le plan, les coupes, les élévations à petite échelle, le devis descriptif sommaire et l'estimation globale du coût des travaux de construction et ouvrages extérieurs.