English (Computer Graphics)
Digital Data Exchange Standard [correct]; DDES [correct]
OBS: A set of standards developed by suppliers and end users of digital image processing hardware and software to ensure that data could be exchanged between digital prepress equipment without the need for conversion.
French (Infographie)
standard d’échange de données numériques [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ensemble de standards développé par des fabricants et des utilisateurs de matériels et de logiciels de traitement d’image numériques pour assurer que les données puissent être échangées entre les matériels pré-presse sans nécessité de conversion.