English (Government Accounting; Federal Administration)
principle of responsibility spending [correct]
CONT: Integrated risk management also supports a whole-of-government view grounded in rational priority setting and principles of responsible spending.
French (Comptabilité publique; Administration fédérale)
principe des dépenses judicieuses [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La gestion intégrée du risque favorise le développement d’une vue d’ensemble du gouvernement fondée sur l'établissement rationnel des priorités et des principes des dépenses judicieuses.