English (Platemaking (Printing))
process plate [correct]
DEF: Colour plates used in the production of multicolour prints.
French (Clicherie (Imprimerie))
rentrure [nom féminin]
DEF: Nom des divers clichés représentant l'ensemble d’un dessin.