English (The Product (Marketing))
scrambled assortment [correct]
DEF: An assortment strategy in which a reseller decides to carry dissimilar or unrelated lines to generate additional sales.
OBS: For example, a news agency might add indoor plants and housewares to its range of newspapers, stationary and books.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
gamme d’articles variés [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble de produits disparates vendus par les détaillants dans le but de générer des ventes additionnelles.