English (Security Devices; Protection of Life; CBRNE Operations)
chemical detection kit [correct]; chemical detection unit [correct]; chemical agent detector kit [correct]
OBS: Weighing 1.5 the kit is contained in a 21 X 10 X 15 cm box and contains a handpump, six bottles of reagent, and nerve and vesicant gas indicators.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité des personnes; Opérations CBRNE)
trousse de détection d’agents chimiques [correct, nom féminin]; trousse de détection chimique [nom féminin]; ensemble de détection d’agents chimiques [nom masculin]