English (Quality Control (Management))
design and development [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Set of processes that transforms requirements into specified characteristics or into the specification of a product, process or system.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
conception et développement [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Ensemble de processus qui transforme des exigences en caractéristiques spécifiées ou en spécification d’un produit, d’un processus ou d’un système.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO en 2000.