English (Federal Administration)
appointments made within the framework of any professional development or apprenticeship program [correct]
CONT: In respect of appointments made within the framework of any professional development or apprenticeship program that is offered across departments and other organizations, the qualifications, requirements and needs referred to in subsection 30(2) are established or identified by the Treasury Board with respect to organizations for which the Treasury Board is the employer. [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Administration fédérale)
nominations dans le cadre des programmes de perfectionnement professionnel et d’apprentissage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans le cas des nominations à faire dans le cadre des programmes de perfectionnement professionnel et d’apprentissage qui sont offerts à l'ensemble des ministères et autres administrations, les qualifications, exigences et besoins visés au paragraphe 30(2) sont, pour les administrations dont le Conseil du Trésor est l'employeur, établis ou précisés par celui-ci. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]