English (Paleontology)
psiloceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonoids of the family Psiloceratidae are] Evolute, smooth or with blunt primary ribbing, [the] venter rounder and smooth to nearly smooth or feebly keeled in some. Sutures [are] simple, with [a] retracted suspensive lobes, [the] saddle endings [are] phylloid in some. [The] Aptychus [is] single-valved, with [a] concentrically striated shiny surface. (...) "L. Jur. (Hett. - Sinem. (...]"
French (Paléontologie)
psiloceratidae [correct]
OBS: [La famille des Psiloceratidae est un] Ensemble disparate de formes peu différenciées, à affinités multiples,(...)