English (Trade Names; Games and Toys (General))
Scrabble People/Happy Family Play Set™ [correct, marque de commerce]; Happy Family Play Set
OBS: A trademark of Chieftain (Canada).
OBS: Description: Play set containing 14 wooden letter tiles, 5 characters into which you insert the letters, and a plastic car. Teaches children to identify some letters and make simple words.
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
Scrabble People/Ensemble La Famille [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; Ensemble La famille
OBS: Scrabble People/Ensemble La FamilleMC</sup> : Marque de commerce de Chieftain, Canada.
OBS: Description : Ensemble de jeu comprenant 14 tuiles lettrées en bois, 5 personnages où l’on insère ces tuiles et une auto en plastique, pour apprendre à identifier quelques lettres et former des mots simples.