English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Benue-Congo languages [correct]
DEF: A branch of Niger-Congo that comprises a large number of languages, as Efik, Tiv, and the Bantu languages, spoken in central and southern Africa.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
langues bénoué-congo [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Groupe de langues de la famille nigéro-congolaise réunissant l'ensemble bantou et quelques langues du sud-est du Nigéria et du Cameroun.