English (Computer Graphics; Artificial Intelligence)
hyperbase [correct]
DEF: a closed interconnected hyperdocument; it can be divided into hyperbase segments; it contains all the hyperstructure ....
French (Infographie; Intelligence artificielle)
hyperbase [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble fermé d’un document hypermédia et de ses liens.