English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
closed set [correct]
CONT: ... these are the only groups that can occur as symmetry groups ... of compact (that is closed and bounded) sets ...
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
ensemble fermé [correct, nom masculin]