English (Mathematics)
hyperbolic set [correct]
CONT: In the horseshoe, the hyperbolic toral automorphism, and the attractors, we saw that a much larger set - not just the periodic points - admitted similar stable and unstable behavior. These are examples of hyperbolic sets....
French (Mathématiques)
ensemble hyperbolique [correct, proposition, nom masculin]