English (Silviculture)
strip planting [correct]; strip method
DEF: Setting trees, generally in two or more parallel lines, in a long narrow area of land that has been wholly or partially cleared.
French (Sylviculture)
plantation en bandes [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mode de plantation où les jeunes plants sont disposés sur deux ou trois lignes parallèles qui occupent ensemble une longue bande de terrain totalement ou partiellement dégagée.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
plantación en franjas [nom féminin]