English (Artificial Intelligence)
fuzzification [correct]
CONT: The objective of fuzzy logic is to modify (or "fuzzify") logic so that it applies directly to informal arguments. Fuzzy logic results from two stages of fuzzification: the introduction of vague predicates into the object language (this results in some form of multivalued logic), and treating the metalinguistic predicates "true" and "false" as themselves vague or fuzzy. The second stage is by far the most radical and controversial, and we shall reserve the term "fuzzy logic" for this stage of "fuzzification".
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modification logique floue [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir logique floue, ensemble flou.