English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Nuclear Science and Technology)
safety logic assembly [correct]
DEF: An assembly connected to the measuring channels of one or more safety monitoring assemblies and intended to perform a decision-making function and give a command signal to one or more safety actuators.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
ensemble logique de sécurité [nom masculin]