English (Corporate Structure; Personnel Management (General))
formal organization [correct]
CONT: Study of the managerial direction and control of activities necessary to insure satisfaction of consumer needs. Consideration given to the relationships of the functions of marketing management in the creation of a formal organization structure.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
organisation formelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des mécanismes d’interaction et de modèles de comportement préétablis auxquels les employés d’une organisation doivent se soumettre