English (Astrology)
ephemeris [correct]
DEF: A tabulation of the latitude, longitude and declination of the planets for certain days of the year.
CONT: ... an ephemeris which tells you what was where in the solar system at any particular time.
OBS: The name ephemeris comes from the Greek word for "diary", signifying the ephemerality of changing of the places of the Sun, Moon and planets from day to day.
OBS: pl. ephemerides
French (Astrologie)
éphémérides [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Tables astronomiques qui donnent, pour chaque jour d’une année, la situation des planètes.