English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
downy currant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Grossulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
groseillier en épi [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Grossulariaceae.