English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prairie blazing star [correct]; prairie blazing-star [correct]; prairie blazingstar [correct]; cattail gayfeather [correct]; cat-tail gayfeather [correct]; Kansas gayfeather [correct]; prairie gayfeather [correct]; thick-spike blazing-star [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liatris à épi dense [correct, nom masculin]; liatride à épi dense [nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.