English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
yarn clearing system [correct]
CONT: Using the touch screen display, you can view the configuration menu and make changes to the configuration parameters of the system and yarn clearing system.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
système d’épuration de fil [proposition, nom masculin]