English (Computer Graphics)
decluttering [correct]; declutter [correct]
OBS: The selective deletion of unimportant data from a complex graphics file which allows the operator to more easily see aspects of the drawing that are important.
French (Infographie)
désencombrement [correct, nom masculin]; épurement [nom masculin]
DEF: Action d’éliminer des éléments indésirables.
PHR: épurement d’un style.