English (Walls and Partitions; Masonry Practice)
rubble squared wall [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: rubble squared wall: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Murs et cloisons; Maçonnerie)
mur de moellon équarri [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: mur de moellon équarri : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).