English (Outfitting of Ships; Deck Department (Naval Forces))
gyn lashing [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Service du pont (Forces navales))
brêlage droit [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Brêlage droit : bois équarri sur bois équarri seulement.