English (Woodworking; Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
furniture square
OBS: square: Any piece of timber that is square-cut and of equal dimensions on all 4 sides, i.e. having 4 faces of equal size.
French (Travail du bois; Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
équarri carré pour mobilier [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Pièce de bois équarrie sur quatre faces employée dans la fabrication de mobilier.