English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
animal feed chain [correct]
CONT: Under the BSE [bovine spongiform encephalopathy] Program, the CFIA [Canadian Food Inspection Agency] verifies that SRM [specified risk material] is removed from the animal feed chain and the human food chain; monitors products entering and leaving Canada for adherence to Canadian standards or the standards of the importing country ...
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
chaîne d’alimentation des animaux [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] le retrait de tous les produits d’équarrissage de la chaîne d’alimentation des animaux causerait des difficultés pour ce qui est de leur élimination d’une manière écologique.