English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
stoichiometric mixture [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A mixture of chemical reactants having proportions in accordance with the equation for a specified chemical reaction.
OBS: stoichiometric mixture: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
mélange stœchiométrique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Mélange de réactifs chimiques ayant des proportions conformes à l'équation d’une réaction chimique spécifiée.
OBS: mélange stœchiométrique : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.