English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade; National and International Economics)
equilibrium real exchange rate [correct]; ERER [correct]
DEF: The price of tradables relative to non-tradables that, for given long-term equilibrium (or sustainable) values of other relevant variables such as trade taxes, international prices, capital and aid flows and technology, leads to the simultaneous attainment of internal and external equilibrium and is compatible with long-term economic growth.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur; Économie nationale et internationale)
taux de change réel d’équilibre [correct, nom masculin]; TCRE [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les deux marchés(marché des biens échangeables et marché des biens non échangeables) sont à l'équilibre. Le prix relatif qui correspond à cet équilibre est le taux de change réel d’équilibre.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Comercio exterior; Economía nacional e internacional)
tipo de cambio real de equilibrio [nom masculin]