English (Research Experiments in Space)
mental workload and performance experiment [correct]; MWPE [correct]
CONT: The mental workload and performance experiment examined the effects of microgravity on the ability of astronauts to perform tasks requiring interaction with a computer workstation. The results of this investigation were used to design more comfortable and efficient workstations for the International Space Station.
French (Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
expérience d’évaluation du stress mental et de l'ergonomie [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; MWPE [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: expérience d’évaluation du stress mental et de l'ergonomie : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale(CUTS).