English (Workplace Organization; Work Study; Organization Planning)
human factors workscope [correct]; human factors work-scope [correct]
CONT: The Human Factors Work-scope ... discusses how human factors are considered in the design of the CLS [Canadian Light Source] facility including user inferfaces within the context of the Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission Guidelines. Operating interface guidelines are based on a combination of best practice, industry norms ... and local operational experience.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Étude du travail; Planification d'organisation)
énoncé ergonomique des travaux [proposition, nom masculin]