English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
office seating [correct]
CONT: It was there where Stump, working with specialists in orthopaedic and vascular medicine, conducted research into the ways people sit - and the ways they should sit. In 1974 he was commissioned to apply his research to office seating.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
siège ergonomique [correct, nom masculin]; siège ergonomique de bureau [proposition, nom masculin]; siège ergonomique pour bureau [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Siège très confortable pour une posture assise de travail devant un bureau.