English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
scientifically designed handle [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
poignée ergonomique [correct, nom féminin]