English (Stairs and Stairways)
nonwinder stairway [correct]
CONT: Nonwinder stairways are most frequently encountered in residential planning, because winder stairways represent a condition generally regarded as undesirable.
French (Escaliers)
escalier d’une seule venue [proposition, nom masculin]