English (Stairs and Stairways)
straight stair [correct]; straight-run stair [correct]
DEF: A stair extending in one direction only, with no turns or winders.
French (Escaliers)
escalier droit [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Escaleras)
escalera de tramos rectos con descansillos [nom féminin]; escalera recta con descansillos [nom féminin]