English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
ladder listing [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: ladder listing: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
listage en escalier [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: listage en escalier : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).