English (Phobias; Human Behaviour)
climacophobia [correct]
DEF: Any persistent abnormal dread or morbid fear of stairs.
French (Phobies; Comportement humain)
climacophobie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Crainte excessive des escaliers.