English (Meats and Meat Industries)
cutlet, delicated
OBS: Prepared from any boneless muscle from cartilage, tendons and excessive fat. Two pieces may be knitted into one portion while delicating.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
escalope attendrie
OBS: Préparée à partir de tout muscle désossé, libre de cartilage, de tendon et de gras excessif. Lors de l’attendrissement, on peut joindre deux morceaux pour faire une portion.