English (Tourism Publicity)
gateway to the fingers of the sea
OBS: On panel and in publications: Welcome to Terra Nova National Park Gateway to the Fingers of the Sea.
French (Stimulation du tourisme)
escapade dans les doigts de la mer [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Panneau et publications : Bienvenue au parc national Terra-Nova pour une escapade dans les doigts de la mer.