English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
red ramshorn snail
OBS: ramshorn snail: a snail of the genus Planorbis often used as a scavenger in aquariums.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
planorbe rouge [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Planorbe.
OBS: Espèce d’escargot, gastropode pulmoné, type de la famille des Planorbidés.