English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
broad-banded forestsnail [correct]
OBS: A snail of the family Polygyridae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
escargot-forestier à larges bandes [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Escargot de la famille des Polygyridae.