English (Military (General); Military Administration)
alert area
OBS: An airspace of defined dimension within which extensive pilot training or unusual aerial activity is carried out. [55-22)AL 41/76)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
zone de vigilance
OBS: Un volume d’espace aérien, de dimensions définies, à l'intérieur duquel des cours intensifs de pilotage ou une activité aérienne inhabituelle se déroulent. [55-22) Mod. 41/76)