English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements))
entrance switch [correct]
OBS: Entrance switches, meters, panel boxes, splitter boxes, time clocks and other similar equipment shall not be located in any public area unless adequate precautions are taken to prevent interference with the equipment.
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment))
interrupteur d’entrée
OBS: Les interrupteurs d’entrée, compteurs, coffrets de distribution, horloges pointeuses et autres équipements du même genre ne doivent pas se trouver dans un espace collectif, sauf si des précautions ont été prises pour que leur fonctionnement ne puisse être gêné.