English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics); Electronic Warfare)
dominant battlespace awareness [correct]; DBA [correct]; dominant awareness of the battlespace
DEF: A term applied to connote own-system advantage with respect to sensor/reconnaissance/intelligence data in a particular battlespace.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Guerre électronique)
connaissance dominante de l'espace de combat [nom féminin]