English (Criminology)
defensible space [correct]
DEF: a residential environment which can be employed by inhabitants for the enhancement of their lives, while providing security through a range of mechanisms that combine to make it livable and controlled ... by its residents.
French (Criminologie)
espace défendable [correct, nom masculin]; zone d’autosurveillance [correct, nom féminin]; périmètre contrôlable [correct, nom masculin]