English (Layout of the Workplace; General Warehousing)
layout [correct]
OBS: The planned arrangement of storage areas, aisles, equipment, service and other areas.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail; Entreposage général)
implantation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Disposition planifiée de l'espace d’entreposage des passages, de l'équipement et des zones de service etc.