English (Art History and Theory; Archaeology)
illusionist space [correct]
CONT: Simultaneous with the development of deep, illusionist space on a painted surface in the Renaissance, events moved art out of the ecclesiastical setting on several fronts.
French (Histoire et théorie de l'art; Archéologie)
espace illusionniste [correct, nom masculin]; espace illusoire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le cadre appartient à l’espace du spectateur plutôt qu’à l’espace illusionniste qui se creuse dans ses limites.