English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
information ecosystem [correct]
CONT: The information ecosystem within our cultural resources community includes all those individuals and professions that create, manage, use, and adaptively reuse information in all forms. In an effective information ecosystem, data (facts and observations), information (data with purpose and context), and knowledge (valuable information plus human understanding) are all managed holistically as valuable professional and organizational resources of interest to an ever-growing international community.
CONT: An information ecosystem is analogous to a natural ecosystem in which there are flows of materials and energy analogous to information flow between many interacting individuals.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
écosystème informationnel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La nouvelle société conduit [...] à une sorte d’écosystème informationnel constitué d’interactions, d’échanges, de synergie et de partage.
CONT: Nous rentrons dans un nouvel espace, dans un nouvel espace temps, dans un nouvel écosystème informationnel, qui, par la vitesse, l'accélération de la diffusion de l'information, conduit à une création de valeur ajoutée matricielle. [...] Internet, c'est un écosystème informationnel, c'est un nouvel espace, un nouvel espace temps dans lequel nous baignons, dans lequel nous nous situons aujourd’hui et qui est fait d’une convergence de technologies différentes.