English (Artificial Intelligence)
plausible description [correct]
DEF: A description ... (that) applies to all the known positive instances associated with the heuristic, but to none of the negative instances.
CONT: ... for each partially-learned heuristic, we refer to the set of all plausible descriptions of the heuristic as the version space....
French (Intelligence artificielle)
description admissible [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: On définit l'espace de versions pour un ensemble d’instances E comme étant l'ensemble de toutes les descriptions admissibles pour E.
OBS: Une description acceptable est admissible pour E si et seulement si elle est à la fois caractéristique et discriminante pour E.