English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
interaction gap [correct]
DEF: An interaction region, the dimensions of which are small compared with the wavelength under consideration.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
espace d'interaction [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Région d’interaction dont les dimensions sont faibles par rapport à la longueur d’onde considérée.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
espacio de interacción [correct, nom masculin]