English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
starter gap [correct, normalisé]; trigger gap [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The gap through which passes the current which initiates the discharge in the main gap.
OBS: starter gap; trigger gap: Terms standardized by IEC.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
espace d’amorçage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; intervalle d’amorçage [correct, nom masculin, vieilli]; intervalle d’allumage [correct, nom masculin, vieilli]
DEF: Espace interélectrode parcouru par le courant qui amorce la décharge dans l'espace principal.
OBS: espace d’amorçage : Terme normalisé par la CEI.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
intervalo de encendido [correct, nom masculin]; intervalo de iluminación [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Distancia recorrida por la descarga entre un electrodo de encendido y el otro electrodo al que se aplica la tensión de encendido.